MISD ATHLETICS

  • CONGRATULATIONS! GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 1ST IN DISTRICT AND BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 3RD IN DISTRICT

  • 2021 VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM

  • 2021 VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY

Athletics Administration
profile picture
Zack HudsonAthletic Director
profile picture
Tracy CarterAssistant Athletic Director
profile picture
Christina Wagner-AshleyAthletic Secretary
Page 1 of 1
  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Agenda
  • Categories
    • Select All
    • General
  • Print
  • iCal
  • RSS
May 2022
Previous Month May 2022Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Athletic Event Ticket Prices
Tickets will be sold online and at the gate.

  • Pre-sale till noon on Friday (Game Day)
    Adults:  $5.00
    Students (K-12):  $3.00
    Senior Citizen (65 and older): Free
     
    At Gate
    General Admission (Adult/Student):   $6.00 each
    Senior Citizen (65 and older):  Free
    Employee: Free

    Reserved Seating
    Single Ticket:  $7.00
    Senior Citizen (65 and older):  $4.00
    Employee:  $3.00

    **Season Passes**
    (Tickets for all 5 Home Games-Must be purchased in the athletic office)
    Season Passes:  $35.00
    Senior Citizen (65 and older): $20.00
    Employee:  $15.00
  • Adults:  $3.00
    Students (K-12):  $2.00 
  • Adults:  $4.00
    Students (K-12):  $3.00
  • Adults:  $3.00
    Students (K-12):  $2.00
  • Adults:  $4.00
    Students (K-12):  $3.00
  • Adults:  $3.00
    Students (K-12):  $2.00

Athletic Photo Galleries

Great showing at district today for the Panthers! 

Boys (Jacob Steele, Coy McManus, Cash Teague, Trent Donnell and Alex Gonzalez) are District Champs; 9th grader Jacob Steele is a District Medalist; and 10th grader, Brooklyn Taylor advances to regionals as the 2nd medalist. 

We are excited to see how Regionals turns out!  


Press ENTER key to focus on the active panel

UIL ATHLETIC PAPERWORK

Please click the link below to access the forms needed to participate in athletics. Please print, fill out, and turn in to either Kaylee Rose, Nicholas McElroy, or their respective coaches. 

If you have any questions, feel free to email or call us at 903-880-1630! 

UIL Paperwork - please click here UIL Paperwork.pdf

 

DISTRICT CHAMPS

WITH AN UNDEFEATED 10-0 DISTRICT RECORD!

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

These athletes are advancing to Regionals:

Trista Etheridge 800, 1600, and 3200

Sean Henry 4x400 and 400
Beau Kilgore 4X400 and 300 Hurdles
Ty’Rand Blanton 4X400 and 100
Jayden Rogers 4x200 and 4x400
Cash Teague 4X200
Cash Linder 4X200
Caleb Goforth 4X200
Ashton Smith 4X400 and 4X200

 

These athletes are advancing to Area in Track:

GIRLS:

4X200

Elisa Dehaan, Jacey Baker, Lauren Carter and Victoria Shepherd


4X400

Elisa Dehaan, Felicity Torres, Kai Hudson and Lauren Carter


100 Hurdles

Bailey Litchfield


200

Victoria Shepherd


300 Hurdles

Jacey Jones


800

Felicity Torres, Trista Etheridge and Kai Hudson


1600

Trista Etheridge and Felicity Torres


3200

Trista Etheridge and Camryn McDonald


Shot Put

Liberty Munden and Jessica Penix


BOYS:

Triple Jump

Ty Perkins


Shot Put

Kolby Smith

 

800

Carter Dennie and Caleb Penney

 

4X100

Ty’Rand Blanton, Jayden Rogers, Beau Kilgore and Sean Henry


4X200

Caleb Goforth, Cash Linder, Cash Teague and Jayden Rogers


4X400

Ty’Rand Blanton, Jayden Rogers, Beau Kilgore and Sean Henry


100

Ty’Rand Blanton


300 Hurdles

Beau Kilgore


400

Sean Henry